Our products

We develop and produce individual stabilisation and functional systems to improve product quality, economic efficiency and the manufacturing process.

Get to know our products

We specialise in the extraction and optimisation of oils extracted from the castor bean plant.

The castor plant also called African miracle tree, Ricinus communis L., belongs to the spurge family, Euphorbiaceae. Temperate climates allow the plant to grow to a height of over 10m as an annual and tropical climates up to four years. The terminal large panicle-like inflorescences produce the castor bean seeds/beans. Through cold pressing, hot pressing, extraction and refining, up to almost 50% of the total weight of different qualities of castor oil can be obtained from the oil seed. The main component of the oil is the triglyceride ricinoleic acid with more than 80%. It is non-drying, highly polar and soluble in ethanol.

Castor Oil

  • No. 1
  • pharmaceutical
  • blown
  • sulfonated
  • Standoil

Hydrogenated Castor Oil - HCO

Preserving entire hydroxyl group based on a catalytic hydrogenation to the double bond between C9 and C10 atoms hydrogenated castor oil / castor wax is generated showing a precise melting point at 86°C.

Various grades:

  • Flakes
  • Powder
  • Micropowder


cosmetic / kosher / halal

Ricinoleic Acid

Created through hydrolysis of castor oil, as an unsaturated, natural fatty acid with linear structure and with hydroxyl group, ricinoleic acid enjoys a monopoly position because of its availability on a commercially relevant scale.

Ricinoleic acid is insoluble in water, and its molecular structure contains a hydroxyl group attached to the twelfth carbon atom. The double bond between the ninth and tenth carbon atom has a cis configuration. Thanks to all these chemical properties, combined with availability on a commercial scale, ricinoleic acid enjoys a monopoly position within the entire fatty acids group in terms of its industrial significance.

Material is offered as follows:

  • Bulk
  • IBC
  • Drums


cosmetic / kosher / halal

Sebacic Acid

Sodium sebacate is obtained through alkaline division of ricinoleic acid/castor oil and is processed to create sebacic acid, with 2-octanol and heptane created as by-products.

Sebacic acid is a starting material in the production of polyamides, particularly polyamide 6.10. It is also used as a plasticiser in the plastics industry and used in the synthetic resin and the lubricant industry.

Various grades:

  • Pearls
  • Powder

Castor Oil Stearates and Oleates

  • Butyl acetyl ricinoleate
  • Butyl ricinoleate
  • Glyceryl monohydroxystearate
  • Glyceryltriacetoxystearate
  • Glyceryltriacetylricinoleate
  • Methylacetylricinoleate
  • Methyl hydroxystearate
  • Methylricinoleate
  • N (2 Hydroxyethyl) 12 - Hydroxystearamide
  • N,N Ethylen Bis 12 - Hydroxystearamide
  • Propylene glycol monohydroxystearate
  • Tall Oil Fatty Acid


12 - Hydroxystearic Acid - 12HSA

  • Flakes
  • Powder
  • Micropowder


Dehydrated Castor Oil Fatty Acid - DCOFA


Dehydrated Castor Oil - DCO

Naphthenic Acid

Naphthenic acids are technical mixtures of cyclopentane and cyclohexane acids, obtained through alkali extraction of special crude oil fractions.

The composition of naphthenic acids fluctuates depending on the base crude oil that is used. The salts of naphthenic acids dissolve in the water fraction of the crude oil, and the naphthenic acids are recovered through acidification of the aqueous phase.

Are you interested in improving your product, or developing a new one? We’ll find the right solution for you.

Information you enter in this form will be gathered and processed for the purposes of responding to your inquiry. You can find detailed information on our handling of user data in our Data Protection Policy.

Please calculate 6 plus 6.